8 de mai de 2011

Giro D'Italia 2011



Stage 2
Michele Scarponi



Mark Cavendish


Mark Cavendish


Resultado
1      Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                         5:45:40
2      Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad                           
3      Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                        
4      Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                         
5      Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team              
6      Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling                         
7      Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                     
8      Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack                      
9      Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek                            
10    Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  
11    Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team                 
12    Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                              
13    Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                        
14    Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team   
15    Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank                              
16    Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team           
17    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                              
18    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Cervelo                   
19    Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek                                    
20    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli                  
21    Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad                             
22    Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana                    
23    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team                  
24    Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling                              
25    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                     
26    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                        
27    David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team                    
28    Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek                                       
29    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard      
30    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack                      
31    Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                          
32    Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                           
33    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team                    
34    Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                          
35    Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team         
36    Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana                      
37    Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
38    Russell Downing (Gbr) Sky Procycling                          
39    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                          
40    Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team        
41    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack                  
42    Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad                       
43    Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team             
44    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                
45    Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                          
46    Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone                   
47    Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling                         
48    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team             
49    Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                  
50    Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek                             
51    Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli                   
52    Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team              
53    Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack                         
54    Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack                         
55    Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC                         
56    Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team              
57    Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek                            
58    Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad                                 
59    Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team          
60    Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team           
61    Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
62    Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team                 
63    Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                      
64    Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad                                 
65    Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek                          
66    Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
67    Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
68    Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team              
69    Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                     
70    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling                          
71    Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling                              
72    Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek                                      
73    Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC                                 
74    Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team                  
75    Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC                                      
76    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team          
77    Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli                  
78    Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          
79    Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli       
80    Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Katusha Team                                
81    Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto                     
82    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
83    Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana                         
84    Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team       
85    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
86    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek                                   
87    Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone          
88    Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
89    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana                           
90    Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                           
91    Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling                               
92    Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC                               
93    Aleksandr Kuhchynski (Blr) Katusha Team                   
94    Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD                                  
95    Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack                        
96    Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team                    
97    Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana                         
98    Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli               
99    Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Team Astana                        
100  Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli               
101  Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
102  Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale                         
103  Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard                            
104  Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team                           
105  Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              
106  Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo     
107  Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                       
108  Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
109  Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
110  Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team                    
111  Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team                            
112  Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad                            
113  Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             
114  Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD                                    
115  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                        
116  Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team                                    
117  Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard                         
118  Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
119  John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
120  Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team        
121  Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo                 
122  Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team               
123  Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                
124  Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek                            
125  Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard                    
126  Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC                           
127  Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                          
128  Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC                          
129  Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
130  Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale             
131  Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone        
132  Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli             
133  Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                        
134  David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC                    
135  Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard                        
136  Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                       
137  Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack         
138  Christian Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                   
139  Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling                            
140  Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard                 
141  Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad                           
142  Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
143  Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi      
144  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox              
145  Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team                            
146  Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team   
147  Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
148  Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto                   
149  Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC                                
150  David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo                     
151  Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                     
152  Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana              
153  Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                       
154  Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                  
155  Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                  
156  Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team                        
157  Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli                          
158  Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana                          
159  Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard   
160  Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                       
161  Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack                            
162  Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team                                
163  Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team                
164  Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling                   
165  Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            
166  Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC            
167  Bart De Clerq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                      
168  Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
169  Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team                          
170  Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                           0:00:24
171  Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli             
172  Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team               0:00:30
173  Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                           0:00:33
174  Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                    0:00:38
175  Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD                      0:00:41
176  Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack                              
177  Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
178  Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team                
179  Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                      
180  Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                    
181  Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            
182  Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD                      
183  Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                     
184  Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli              
185  Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli         
186  Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                0:01:20
187  Francisco De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto             0:01:30
188  Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli        0:01:42
189  Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                
190  Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale                  
191  Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli        
192  Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard            
193  Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard     
194  Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team               
195  Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo               
196  Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo                
197  Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli          
198  Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli                     
199  Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox                          
200  Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo             
201  Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team                           
202  Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto                   0:02:01
203  Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad                          0:02:14
204  Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    
205  Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                  0:06:49
206  Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team                        0:10:20
207   Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad                          

Camisa rosa/pink:
1       Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad                             6:06:27       
2       Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad                         0:00:12       
3       Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad                                                      
4       Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad                                                      
5       Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad                                                 
6       Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                            0:00:16       
7       Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack                        0:00:22       
8       Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack                                           
9       Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack                                       
10     Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack                                              
11     Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack                                              
12     Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack                                              
13     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack                                                  
14     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                         0:00:32       
15     Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                          0:00:34       
16     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                                          
17     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                                             
18     Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                               
19     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                                     
20     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                       
21     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                                  
22     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                                             
23     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                        
24     Bart De Clerq (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team                                      
25     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                       0:00:36       
26     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                                   
27     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo                              
28     Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad                                                  
29     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                                            
30     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD                                                       
31     Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo                          
32     Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD                                                          
33     David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo                                          
34     Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team         0:00:38       
35     Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                   
36     Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team                                   
37     Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                    
38     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                               
39     Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                     
40     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                       
41     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard         0:00:42       
42     Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard                                                 
43     Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard                                              
44     Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard                                         
45     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard                                             
46     Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard                                       
47     Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:00:44       
48     Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team   0:00:49       
49     Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling                                              
50     Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling                                              

Camisa verde/green:
Pos     Nome                                                             Naz          Team               Punti
1         LANG Sebastian                                             GER          OLO                 3
2         AGNOLI Valerio                                             ITA           LIQ                  2
3         SALERNO Cristiano                                       ITA            LIQ                  1

Equipes:

1          Leopard Trek                                17:17:00      
2          Liquigas-Cannondale                                      
3          HTC-Highroad                                                 
4          Sky Procycling                                                 
5          Movistar Team                                                 
6          Team RadioShack                                            
7          Lampre-ISD                                                       
8          Acqua & Sapone                                             
9          Quickstep Cycling Team                                
10        Androni Giocattoli                                           
11        Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                   
12        Rabobank Cycling Team                                
13        Team Garmin-Cervelo                                      
14        BMC Racing Team                                          
15        AG2R La Mondiale                                          
16        Pro Team Astana                                             
17        Colnago-CSF Inox                                           
18        Omega Pharma-Lotto                                      
19        Katusha Team                                                  
20        Geox-TMC                                                        
21        Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli                                
22        Saxo Bank Sungard                                         
23        Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

Fotos: AFP PHOTO / LUK BENIES


Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário