26 de mai de 2011

Roland Garros 2011 - 5° Dia

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Arantxa Rus(NED) def.  Kim Clijsters(BEL)[2]    3-6 7-5 6-1
Maria Sharapova(RUS)[7] def.   Caroline Garcia(FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Na Li(CHN)[6] def.   Silvia Soler-Espinosa(ESP) 6-4 7-5  
Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[4] def.   Pauline Parmentier(FRA) 6-0 6-1
Petra Kvitova(CZE)[9] def.   Jie Zheng(CHN) 6-4 6-1
Roberta Vinci(ITA)[30] def.   Iryna Bremond(FRA) 6-3 6-4
Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[12] def.   Sania Mirza(IND) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Petkovic(GER)[15]  def.   Lucie Hradecka(CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Kaia Kanepi(EST)[16] def.   Heather Watson(GBR) 6-1 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[24] def.   A. Medina Garrigues(ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina Makarova(RUS) def.   Johanna Larsson(SWE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)[21] def.   Ayumi Morita(JPN) 6-4 7-5
Vania King(USA) def.   Elena Baltacha(GBR)       4-6 6-1 6-4
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[25] def.   Chanelle Scheepers(RSA) 6-1 6-4  
Sorana Cirstea(ROU) def.   Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)[27] 6-2 7-5
Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) def.   Jill Craybas(USA) 6-1 6-4



Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andy Murray(GBR)[4] def.   Simone Bolelli(ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
Gilles Simon(FRA)[18]def.  Jeremy Chardy(FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Robin Soderling(SWE)[5]def.  Albert Ramos(ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Rafael Nadal(ESP)[1]def.  Pablo Andujar(ESP) 7-5 6-3 7-6(4)           
Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[16]def. Xavier Malisse(BEL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1
Michael Berrer(GER)def.  Arnaud Clement(FRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Mardy Fish(USA)[10]def.  Robin Haase(NED)    7-6(1) 6-2 6-1
Lukas Rosol(CZE)def.  Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[8]  6-7(4) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Alejandro Falla(COL)def.  Florian Mayer(GER)[20]4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo Mayer(ARG)def.  Marcos Baghdatis(CYP)[27]7-5 6-4 7-6(6)
 Lukasz Kubot(POL)def.  Carlos Berlocq(ARG)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Antonio Veic(CRO)def.  Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[28]3-6 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-1
Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR)[21]def.  Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT)6-2 6-4 6-2
Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)def.  Sam Querrey(USA)[24]7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
Viktor Troicki(SRB)[15]def.  Tobias Kamke(GER)6-2 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)def.  Kevin Anderson(RSA)[32]3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
  
             

Women's Doubles - 2nd Round
Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] /  Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]      def.  Liga Dekmeijere(LAT) /  Agnes Szavay(HUN)  2-1 Ret.
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[9] /  Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[9]def.  Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP) / Arantxa Parra Santonja(ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua(AUS) /  Rennae Stubbs(AUS)def.  Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN) / Shuai Zhang(CHN)
 6-1 7-6(4)
Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)/Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK)def. Shuai Peng(CHN)[10] /Jie Zheng(CHN)[10]
 3-6 6-3 6-1
Vania King(USA)[3] /Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)[3]def. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS) /Vera Zvonareva(RUS)     6-3 1-6 6-3
Natalie Grandin(RSA)[16]/Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)[16]def. Jelena Jankovic(SRB)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3            
Gisela Dulko(ARG)[1] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[1]def.  Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) / Patty Schnyder(SUI)
6-2 7-5


Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Max Mirnyi(BLR)[2] /  Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]def.  Gael Monfils(FRA) / Josselin Ouanna(FRA)7-6(6) 6-3
Juan Sebastian Cabal(COL) / Eduardo Schwank(ARG)def. Wesley Moodie(RSA)[8] / Dick Norman(BEL)  [8] 7-6(4) 6-3
7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Dustin Brown(GER) /  Michael Kohlmann(GER)def.  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP) / Albert Montanes(ESP) 6-2 6-1  
Marc Lopez(ESP)[13] /  David Marrero(ESP)[13]def.  Martin Damm(CZE) / Victor Hanescu(ROU)
6-3 1-1 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)[16] / Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[16]def. Robin Haase(NED) /Olivier Rochus(BEL)
7-5 6-3
Simon Aspelin(SWE) /  Paul Hanley(AUS)def.    Eric Butorac(USA)[10] /  Jean-Julien Rojer(AHO)[10]
3-6 6-3 6-3
Fabio Fognini(ITA) / Filippo Volandri(ITA)def  Jonathan Erlich(ISR) /  Andy Ram(ISR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez(ARG) /  Kei Nishikori(JPN) def.  Pablo Cuevas(URU) / Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)
6-4 1-6 6-2
6-3 6-4
Rohan Bopanna(IND)[5] / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[5]def.  Andreas Seppi(ITA) / Simone Vagnozzi(ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3]def.     Tommy Haas(GER) / Philipp Petzschner(GER)
2-6 6-3 6-2
Michael Llodra(FRA)[4] /  Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[4]def  Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) / Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)
7-5 6-4




Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua(AUS) /Scott Lipsky(USA)def. Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)/Mark Knowles(BAH)7-6(9) 7-5       
Nadia Petrova(RUS)/Jamie Murray(GBR)def. Meghann Shaughnessy(USA)/Andy Ram(ISR)7-6(1) 6-4              
Rennae Stubbs(AUS) /Marcelo Melo(BRA)def.Klara Zakopalova(CZE) / Frantisek Cermak(CZE)6-4 6-3            
Chia-Jung Chuang(TPE)/Marcin Matkowski(POL)def.Sania Mirza(IND) /Rohan Bopanna(IND)7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Virginie Razzano(FRA) / Dick Norman(BEL)def.  Julie Coin(FRA) / Nicolas Mahut(FRA)6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário