1 de ago de 2012

Olimpíadas/Olympic Games 2012 - Day 4


Canoe Slalom - Canoagaem

Men's Canoe Single (C1)

RankBibAthleteScoreGap
12 France ESTANGUET Tony97.060.00
25 Germany TASIADIS Sideris98.09+1.03
33 Slovakia MARTIKAN Michal98.31+1.25
46 Spain ELOSEGI Ander102.61+5.55
54 Czech Republic JEZEK Stanislav105.73+8.67
615 Australia MALEY Kynan107.08+10.02
78 Japan HANEDA Takuya110.62+13.56
89 Slovenia SAVSEK Benjamin219.95+122.89
Sideris Tasiadis, Tony Estanguet, Michal Martikan

Tony Estanguet

Sideris Tasiadis

Michal Martikan



Diving - Salto Ornamental

Women's Synchronised 10m Platform

RankTeamResult
1 368.40
2 343.32
3 337.62
4 323.55
5 321.72
6 312.78
7 308.52
8 299.64
Alejandra Orozco Loza, Paola Espinosa,  Chen Roulinand, Hao Wang,  Roseline Filion, Meaghan Benfeito

Chen Roulinand, Hao Wang

Alejandra Orozco Loza, Paola Espinosa

Roseline Filion, Meaghan Benfeito

Shooting  - Tiro

Men's Skeet

RankAthleteScorePBL  Shoot Off

Qualif. Day 1  Qualif. Day 2   Final   Total  
1 United States of America HANCOCK Vincent7449251480
FOR
2 Denmark GOLDING Anders7250241462


3 Qatar AL-ATTIYA Nasser72492314446

4 Russian Federation SHOMIN Valeriy71502314445

5 Italy LODDE Luigi7050231435


6 Czech Republic SYCHRA Jan7149231435
Anders Golding, Vincent Hancock, Nasser Al-Attiya

Vincent Hancock

Anders Golding

Vincent Hancock, Nasser Al-Attiya

Swimming  - Natação

Women's 200m Freestyle


RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
105 United States of America SCHMITT Allison1:53.61 OR -
203 France MUFFAT Camille1:55.58 +1.97
304 Australia BARRATT Bronte1:55.81 +2.20
408 United States of America FRANKLIN Missy1:55.82 +2.21
506 Italy PELLEGRINI Federica1:56.73 +3.12
602 Russian Federation POPOVA Veronika1:57.25 +3.64
707 Great Britain McCLATCHEY Caitlin1:57.60 +3.99
801 Australia PALMER Kylie1:57.68 +4.07
Camille Muffat,  Allison Schmitt,  Bronte Barratt

Allison Schmitt 

Camille Muffat 

Bronte Barratt



Men's 200m Butterfly

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
105 South Africa le CLOS Chad1:52.96 AF -
206 United States of America PHELPS Michael1:53.01 +0.05
304 Japan MATSUDA Takeshi1:53.21 +0.25
407 Austria JUKIC Dinko1:54.35 +1.39
502 United States of America CLARY Tyler1:55.06 +2.10
608 Serbia STJEPANOVIC Velimir1:55.07 +2.11
701 Poland KORZENIOWSKI Pawel1:55.08 +2.12
803 People's Republic of China CHEN Yin1:55.18 +2.22
Michael Phelps, Chad le Clos, Takeshi Matsuda
Chad le Clos

Michael Phelps

Takeshi Matsuda



Women's 200m Individual Medley

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
104 People's Republic of China YE Shiwen2:07.57 OR -
205 Australia COUTTS Alicia2:08.15 +0.58
303 United States of America LEVERENZ Caitlin2:08.95 +1.38
407 Australia RICE Stephanie2:09.55 +1.98
506 United States of America KUKORS Ariana2:09.83 +2.26
608 Zimbabwe COVENTRY Kirsty2:11.13 +3.56
701 Great Britain MILEY Hannah2:11.29 +3.72
802 Hungary HOSSZU Katinka2:14.19 +6.62
Alicia Coutts, Shiwen Ye,  Caitlin Leverenz
Shiwen Ye

Alicia Coutts

Caitlin Leverenz



Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay

RankLaneTeamTimeDiff
104
United States United States
6:59.70-
205
France France
7:02.77+3.07
307
China China
7:06.30+6.60
403
Germany Germany
7:06.59+6.89
506
Australia Australia
7:07.00+7.30
602
Great Britain Great Britain
7:09.33+9.63
701
South Africa South Africa
7:09.65+9.95
808
Hungary Hungary
7:13.66+13.96
Amaury Leveaux, Gregory Mallet, Clement Lefert, Yannick Agnel, Ryan Lochte, Conor Dwyer, Ricky Berens, Michael Phelps, Yun Hao, Yunqi Li, Sun Yang, Haiqi Jian

Conor Dwyer, Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Ricky Berens

Amaury Leveaux, Gregory Mallet, Clement Lefert, Yannick Agnel

Yun Hao, Yunqi Li, Sun Yang, Haiqi Jian



Michael Phelps


Tennis

Men's Singles - Second Round 
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d A Roddick (USA) 62 61
[3] A Murray (GBR) d J Nieminen (FIN) 62 64
[4] D Ferrer (ESP) d B Kavcic (SLO) 62 62
[5] J Tsonga (FRA) d M Raonic (CAN) 63 36 25-23
F Lopez (ESP) d [9] J Monaco (ARG) 64 64
L Hewitt (AUS) d [13] M Cilic (CRO) 64 75
[15] K Nishikori (JPN) d N Davydenko (RUS) 46 64 61
M Baghdatis (CYP) d [16] R Gasquet (FRA) 64 64

Men's Doubles - Second Round
[1] B Bryan / M Bryan (USA) d N Davydenko / M Youzhny (RUS) 76(6) 76(1)
[3] J Tipsarevic / N Zimonjic (SRB) d D Nestor / V Pospisil (CAN) 64 67(5) 11-9
J Benneteau / R Gasquet (FRA) d [7] M Bhupathi / R Bopanna (IND) 63 64
[5] T Berdych / R Stepanek (CZE) vs M Melo / B Soares (BRA) 61 46 18-18 - to resume  
 
Men's Doubles - First Round
[5] T Berdych / R Stepanek (CZE) d D Bracciali / A Seppi (ITA) 46 76(5) 64


Women's Singles - Second Round
(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 61 62
(3) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 76(5) 63
(7) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 61 61
(14) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 62
(15) Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 46 63 75
(16) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 67(5) 62
Julia Goerges (GER) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 63 75
Venus Williams (USA) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 61 63

Women's Doubles - Second Round

(1) Huber/Raymond (USA) d. Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) 64 76(3)
(2) Errani/Vinci (ITA) d. Klepac/Srebotnik (SLO) 75 46 64
(4) Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZE) d. Li/Zhang (CHN) 63 61
Williams/Williams (USA) d. (5) Kerber/Lisicki (GER) 62 75
(6) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS) d. Goerges/Groenefeld (GER) 62 61

Suspended due to darkness

(7) Pennetta/Schiavone (ITA) lead Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) 76(3) 55

Women's Doubles - First Round

(7) Pennetta/Schiavone (ITA) d. Medina Garrigues/Parra Santonja (ESP) 76(4) 64




Mais/more: http://www.london2012.com

Fotos:  Phil Walter/Getty Images Europe
           Stu Forster/Getty Images Europe
           Clive Rose/Getty Images Europe 
           Adam Pretty/Getty Images Europe
           Lars Baron/Getty Images Europe    
           Streeter Lecka/Getty Images Europe
           Ezra Shaw/Getty Images Europe

Um comentário: