4 de ago de 2012

Olimpíadas/Olympic Games 2012 - Day 8


Shooting - Tiro

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

RankAthleteScore

QF    Final   Total 
1 United States of America GRAY Jamie Lynn59299.9691.9FOR
2 Serbia MAKSIMOVIC Ivana59097.5687.5

3 Czech Republic SYKOROVA Adela58499.0683.0

4 Poland BOGACKA Sylwia58398.9681.9

5 Croatia PEJCIC Snjezana58497.9681.9

6 Germany ENGLEDER Barbara58397.8680.8

7 Russian Federation VDOVINA Daria58595.8680.8

8 Poland NAGAY Agnieszka58494.2678.2
Ivana Maksimovic,  Jamie Lynn Gray,  Adela Sykorova
Jamie Lynn Gray

Ivana Maksimovic

Adela Sykorova

Women's Trap

RankAthleteScorePBL   Shoot Off

QF    Final   Total 
1 Italy ROSSI Jessica7524990
FWR
2 Slovakia STEFECEKOVA Zuzana73209363

3 France REAU Delphine72219362

4 San Marino PERILLI Alessandra71229361

5 Spain GALVEZ Fatima70178712


6 Australia BALOGH Suzanne72158712
Zuzana Stefecekova, Jessica Rossi, Delphine Reau

 Jessica Rossi

Zuzana Stefecekova

 Delphine Reau
Swimming- Natação

Women's 50m Freestyle

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
104 Netherlands KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi24.05 OR -
205 Belarus HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra24.28 +0.23
303 Netherlands VELDHUIS Marleen24.39 +0.34
406 Germany STEFFEN Britta24.46 +0.41
502 Great Britain HALSALL Francesca24.47 +0.42
608 Sweden ALSHAMMAR Therese24.61 +0.56
701 United States of America HARDY Jessica24.62 +0.57
807 Bahamas VANDERPOOL-WALLACE Arianna24.69 +0.64
Aliaksandra Herasimenia,  Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Marleen Veldhuis

 Ranomi Kromowidjojo

Aliaksandra Herasimenia 

 Marleen Veldhuis

 

Women's 4x100m Medley Relay

RankLaneTeamTime
Diff
106
United States United States
3:52.05WR -
204
Australia Australia
3:54.02+1.97
305
Japan Japan
3:55.73+3.68
408
Russia Russia
3:56.03+3.98
501
China China
3:56.41+4.36
602
Netherlands Netherlands
3:57.28+5.23
703
Denmark Denmark
3:57.76+5.71
807
Great Britain Great Britain
3:59.46+7.41

Missy Franklin, Rebecca Soni, Dana Volmer, Allison Schmitt

Emily Seebohm, Leisel Jones, Alicia Coutts, Melanie Schlanger, Missy Franklin, Rebecca Soni, Dana Volmer, Allison Schmitt, Aya Terakawa, Satomi Suzuki, Yuka Kato, Haruka Ueda

Emily Seebohm, Leisel Jones, Alicia Coutts, Melanie Schlanger

Aya Terakawa, Satomi Suzuki, Yuka Kato, Haruka Ueda

 

Men's 1500m Freestyle

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
104 People's Republic of China SUN Yang14:31.02 WR -
203 Canada COCHRANE Ryan14:39.63 AM +8.61
305 Tunisia MELLOULI Oussama14:40.31 +9.29
407 Republic of Korea PARK Taehwan14:50.61 +19.59
506 Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio14:51.92 +20.90
601 United States of America JAEGER Connor14:52.99 +21.97
708 Poland SAWRYMOWICZ Mateusz14:54.32 +23.30
802 Great Britain FOGG Daniel15:00.76 +29.74
Ryan Cochrane, Yang Sun, Oussama Mellouli

 Yang Sun

Ryan Cochrane

Oussama Mellouli


Men's 4x100m Medley Relay

RankLaneTeamTime       Diff
104
United States United States
3:29.35-
203
Japan Japan
3:31.26+1.91
306
Australia Australia
3:31.58+2.23
405
Great Britain Great Britain
3:32.32+2.97
501
Hungary Hungary
3:33.02+3.67
607
Germany Germany
3:33.06+3.71
702
Netherlands Netherlands
3:33.46+4.11
808
Canada Canada
3:34.19+4.84

Ryosuke Irie, Kosuke Kitajima, Takeshi Matsuda,Takuro Fujii, Matthew Grevers, Brendan Hansen, Michael Phelps, Nathan Adrian, Hayden Stoeckel, Matt Targett, Christian Sprenger, James Magnussen

Matthew Grevers, Brendan Hansen, Michael Phelps, Nathan Adrian

Ryosuke Irie, Kosuke Kitajima, Takeshi Matsuda and Takuro Fujii

Hayden Stoeckel, Matt Targett, Christian Sprenger, and James Magnussen
Michael Phelps



Trampoline  - Trampolim

Women's Trampoline

RankAthleteDiff       Exec.    Flight    Pen.    Score
1 Canada MACLENNAN Rosannagh15.40025.60016.3050.00057.305
2 People's Republic of China HUANG Shanshan15.00025.40016.3300.00056.730
3 People's Republic of China HE Wenna14.80024.80016.3500.00055.950
4 Canada COCKBURN Karen14.80025.00016.0600.00055.860
5 Belarus PIATRENIA Tatsiana14.40025.20016.0700.00055.670
6 United States of America VINSANT Savannah14.50024.40016.0650.00054.965
7 Georgia GOLOVINA Luba14.40023.10015.4250.00052.925
8 Russian Federation VORONINA Victoria6.1009.2006.6150.00021.915
Shanshan Huang,  Rosannagh Maclennan, Wenna He

  Rosannagh Maclennan

Shanshan Huang 

 Wenna He
Tennis - Natação
Men's Doubles - Gold Medal Match
[1] B Bryan / M Bryan (USA) d [2] M Llodra / J Tsonga (FRA) 64 76(2)

Men's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match
J Benneteau / R Gasquet (FRA) d D Ferrer / F Lopez (ESP) 76(4) 62



Jo-Wilfried Tsonga,  Michael Llodra, Mike Bryan, Bob Bryan, Richard Gasquet, Julien Benneteau

Mike Bryan, Bob Bryan
 Michael Llodra, Jo-Wilfried Tsonga


Richard Gasquet, Julien Benneteau





Women's Singles - Gold Medal Match(4) Serena Williams (USA) d. (3) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 60 61

Women's Singles - Bronze Medal Match(1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (14) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 63 64

Maria Sharapova,  Serena Williams,  Victoria Azarenka

  Serena Williams 
Maria Sharapova 

 Victoria Azarenka


Mixed Doubles - Semi-finals
[1] M Mirnyi / V Azarenka (BLR) d [3] M Bryan / L Raymond (USA) 36 64 10-7
A Murray / L Robson (GBR) d C Kas / S Lisicki (GER) 61 67(7) 10-7

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals
[1] M Mirnyi / V Azarenka (BLR) d L Paes / S Mirza (IND) 75 76(5)
A Murray / L Robson (GBR) d L Hewitt / S Stosur (AUS) 63 36 10-8 




Mais/more:  http://www.london2012.com

Fotos: Lars Baron/Getty Images Europe
          Ronald Martinez/Getty Images Europe
          Elsa/Getty Images Europe
          Clive Brunskill/Getty Images Europe
          PacificCoastNews.com
         Jeff Gross/Getty Images Europe
         Al Bello/Getty Images Europe  

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário