4 de ago de 2012

Olimpíadas/Olympic Games 2012 - Day 7


Archery

Men's Individual



Takaharu Furukawa, Jin Hyek Oh, Xiaoxiang Dai

Jin Hyek Oh

Takaharu Furukawa

 Xiaoxiang Dai
Cycling - Track - Ciclismo

Men's Team Pursuit

RankTeam
1
Great Britain Great Britain
3:52.743
2
Australia Australia
3:54.317
3
New Zealand New Zealand
3:56.442
4
Russia Russia
3:57.237
5
Denmark Denmark
3:57.396
6
Spain Spain
3:59.520
7
Netherlands Netherlands
4:04.029
8
Colombia Colombia
4:05.485
9
Belgium Belgium
4:04.053
10
Korea Korea
4:07.210



Shooting  - Tiro 

Men's 50m Rifle Prone

RankAthleteScore

QF    Final    Total
1 Belarus MARTYNOV Sergei600105.5705.5FWR
2 Belgium COX Lionel599102.2701.2

3 Slovenia DEBEVEC Rajmond596105.0701.0

4 India KARMAKAR Joydeep595104.1699.1

5 Germany BRODMEIER Daniel595103.2698.2

6 Republic of Korea HAN Jinseop595103.2698.2

7 Croatia DURKOVIC Bojan595103.0698.0

8 Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo595102.6697.6
Lionel Cox, Sergei Martynov, Rajmond Debevec

 Sergei Martynov

Lionel Cox

Rajmond Debevec


Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

RankAthleteSeriesScoreElim.

12345678
1 Cuba PUPO Leuris3555444434
EFWR
2 India KUMAR Vijay5443444230


3 People's Republic of China DING Feng4543443
27X

4 Russian Federation KLIMOV Alexei543245

23X

5 People's Republic of China ZHANG Jian35423


17X

6 Germany REITZ Christian3343



13X
 Vijay Kumar, Leuris Pupo, Feng Ding

Leuris Pupo

 Vijay Kumar

Feng Ding
Tennis

Men's Singles - Semi-finals
 
[1] R Federer (SUI) d [8] J del Potro (ARG) 36 76(5) 19-17
[3] A Murray (GBR) d [2] N Djokovic (SRB) 75 75

Men's Doubles - Semi-finals   

[1] B Bryan / M Bryan (USA) d J Benneteau / R Gasquet (FRA) 64 64
[2] M Llodra / J Tsonga (FRA) d D Ferrer / F Lopez (ESP) 63 46 18-16

Mixed Doubles - Quarter-finals   

[3] M Bryan / L Raymond (USA) d J Del Potro / G Dulko (ARG) 62 75
C Kas / S Lisicki (GER) d D Bracciali / R Vinci (ITA) 46 76(2) 10-7



Women's Singles - Semifinals 
(4) Serena Williams (USA) d. (1) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 61 62
(3) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (14) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 62 63

Women's Doubles - Semifinals 

(4) Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZE) d. (1) Huber/Raymond (USA) 61 76(2)


Swimming  - Natação

Women's 200m Backstroke

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
105 United States of America FRANKLIN Missy2:04.06 WR -
206 Russian Federation ZUEVA Anastasia2:05.92 +1.86
304 United States of America BEISEL Elizabeth2:06.55 +2.49
401 Great Britain SIMMONDS Elizabeth2:07.26 +3.20
503 Australia NAY Meagen2:07.43 +3.37
607 Zimbabwe COVENTRY Kirsty2:08.18 +4.12
702 France CASTEL Alexianne2:08.43 +4.37
808 Canada RUSSELL Sinead2:09.86 +5.80
Anastasia Zueva,  Missy Franklin, Elizabeth Beisel

Men's 100m Butterfly

RankLaneAthleteTimeDiff
104 United States of America PHELPS Michael51.21 -
=205 South Africa le CLOS Chad51.44 +0.23
=208 Russian Federation KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny51.44 +0.23
=406 Serbia CAVIC Milorad51.81 +0.60
=407 Germany DEIBLER Steffen51.81 +0.60
602 Netherlands VERLINDEN Joeri51.82 +0.61
703 United States of America McGILL Tyler51.88 +0.67
801 Poland CZERNIAK Konrad52.05 +0.84
Chad le Cos, Michael Phelps, Evgeny Korotyshkin

Women's 800m Freestyle

RankLaneAthleteTime
Diff
103 United States of America LEDECKY Katie8:14.63 AM -
206 Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia8:18.76 +4.13
304 Great Britain ADLINGTON Rebecca8:20.32 +5.69
402 New Zealand BOYLE Lauren8:22.72 OC +8.09
505 Denmark FRIIS Lotte8:23.86 +9.23
607 Hungary KAPAS Boglarka8:23.89 +9.26
708 France BALMY Coralie8:29.26 +14.63
801 Venezuela PINTO PEREZ Andreina8:29.28 +14.65
Mireia Belmonte Garcia,  Katie Ledecky,  Rebecca Adlington


Men's 50m Freestyle

RankLaneAthleteTimeDiff
107 France MANAUDOU Florent21.34 -
205 United States of America JONES Cullen21.54 +0.20
304 Brazil CIELO Cesar21.59 +0.25
406 Brazil FRATUS Bruno21.61 +0.27
503 United States of America ERVIN Anthony21.78 +0.44
608 South Africa SCHOEMAN Roland21.80 +0.46
702 Trinidad and Tobago BOVELL George Richard21.82 +0.48
801 Australia SULLIVAN Eamon21.98 +0.64
Cullen Jones,  Florent Manaudou,  Cesar Cielo


Mais/more: http://www.london2012.com

Fotos:  Paul Gilham/Getty Images Europe
            Lars Baron/Getty Images Europe
            Al Bello/Getty Images Europe

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário