6 de ago de 2012

Olimpíadas/Olympic Games 2012 - Day 9


Tennis
Men's Singles - Gold Medal Match
[3] A Murray (GBR) d [1] R Federer (SUI) 62 61 64

Men's Singles - Bronze Medal Match
[8] J Potro (ARG) d [2] N Djokovic (SRB) 75 64

Roger Federer, Andy Murray, Juan Martin Del Potro,

Andy Murray

Roger Federer

Juan Martin Del Potro

 

Mixed Doubles - Gold Medal Match
[1] M Mirnyi / V Azarenka (BLR) d A Murray / L Robson (GBR) 26 63 10-8

Mixed Doubles - Bronze Medal Match
[3] M Bryan / L Raymond (USA) d C Kas / S Lisicki (GER) 63 46 10-4

Women's Doubles - Gold Medal MatchWilliams/Williams (USA) d. (4) Hlavackova/Hradecka (CZE) 64 64
  Andrea Hlavackova, Lucie Hradecka, Serena Williams, Venus Williams, Nadia Petrova, Maria Kirilenko

Serena Williams, Venus Williams

 
Women's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match
(3) Kirilenko/Petrova (RUS) d. (1) Huber/Raymond (USA) 46 64 61


Athletics- Atlestismo

Men's 100m

RkBibAthleteMark

12170 Jamaica BOLT Usain9.63 OR
22169 Jamaica BLAKE Yohan9.75 =PB
33216 United States of America GATLIN Justin9.79 PB
43217 United States of America GAY Tyson9.80 SB
53205 United States of America BAILEY Ryan9.88 =PB
62547 Netherlands MARTINA Churandy9.94
73051 Trinidad and Tobago THOMPSON Richard9.98
82184 Jamaica POWELL Asafa11.99

Usain Bolt

Usain Bolt

Yohan Blake, Usain Bolt
Justin Gatlin



Diving - Salto Ornamental 

Women's 3m Springboard

RankAthleteResult
1 People's Republic of China WU Minxia414.00
2 People's Republic of China HE Zi379.20
3 Mexico SANCHEZ SOTO Laura362.40
4 Italy CAGNOTTO Tania362.20
5 Australia STRATTON Sharleen345.65
6 Canada ABEL Jennifer343.00
7 United States of America KRUG Cassidy342.85
8 United States of America LOUKAS Christina332.10
9 Ukraine FEDOROVA Olena317.80
10 Sweden LINDBERG Anna316.80
11 Australia PATRICK Jaele309.40
12 Canada HEYMANS Emilie295.20


Shooting  - Tiro

Men's 50m Pistol

RankAthleteScore
QF    Final    Total
1 Republic of Korea JIN Jongoh562100.0662.0
2 Republic of Korea CHOI Young Rae56992.5661.5
3 People's Republic of China WANG Zhiwei56692.6658.6
4 Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh56395.5658.5
5 Italy GIORDANO Giuseppe55997.0656.0
6 Serbia ZLATIC Andrija56491.9655.9
7 Germany REITZ Christian56094.3654.3
8 Russian Federation EKIMOV Leonid56092.0652.0
Young Rae Choi,  Jongoh Jin,  Zhiwei Wang

 Jongoh Jin

Young Rae Choi

 Zhiwei Wang


Sailing 

Men's Star

Rk
RacePoints
12345678910MTOTNet
1swe1044153412624232
2gbr11232121241164534
3bra4196213513144940
4nor752416118475107963
5nzl15711365988948570
6ger69874617BFD119468770
7usa5145389510311128571
8pol9312103429132188572
9fra1131011121411668810086
10irl26145111217DSQ71172011295
11den12111314137631410-10389
12can1610681017OCS1312513-11093
13sui13811915810131516-118102
14gre31671271517BFD17DSQ17OCS12-123106
15por141515169107141014-124108
16cro8121615141312151215-132116
Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson,  Fredrik Loof, Max Salminen,  Robert Scheidt,  Bruno Prada

 Fredrik Loof, Max Salminen,  Robert Scheidt

Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson

Robert Scheidt,  Bruno Prada



Mais/more: http://www.london2012.com

Fotos: Julian Finney/Getty Images Europe
          Clive Brunskill/Getty Images Europe
          Paul Gilham/Getty Images Europe  
          AP Photo/Elise Amendola
          Clive Mason/Getty Images Europe  
          Lars Baron/Getty Images Europe
          Ian Walton/Getty Images Europe)  

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário